Alquiler Temporario Mdp
Alquiler Temporario Mdp Mar del Plata apartment features a prime location only 1.5 km from La Perla and hosts up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The Playa Popular is located in proximity to this apartment. The centre of Mar del Plata is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. Mitre Square is also about 500 metres from the apartment.
This accommodation features a fully-fitted kitchen. The nearest airport is Astor Piazzolla International, 5 km from Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment, and Plaza San Martin bus station is a mere 10 minutes' walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment?
Guests of Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Playa San Sebastian, placed approximately 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are Stella Maris Church (2.1 km) as well as Parque Gral San Martin Mar del Plata (2.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment?
Guests of Alquiler Temporario Mdp apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen.